Powered by Canadian School Book Exchange
Search
Buy
Books
Sell
Books
0
Help support local Food Banks
Use code help2020 at checkout and we will donate 10% of net proceeds.
Kindergarten to Grade 12
We offer a wide selection of books for each academic stage and reading interest. Many listed titles are used within Canada's most prestigious academic schools. Buying from bookpower gives you a one stop shop for new and reconditioned books at fair prices that avoid the publisher hassle and delivery headaches.
bookpower saves you money and time
Buy Books Quality books at reasonable prices
  • Save on new and used textbooks, workbooks and novels. Bookpower offers discounted prices on many brand new titles.
  • Used books are reconditioned as required to help them last longer and maximize their resale value after you are finished with them.
  • Make us an offer if you think a price is too high.

  • Sell Books Sell the books you no longer use
  • Consign your books through bookpower to save on your next purchases.
  • We pay out based on the sale price, the more it sells for, the more you make.
  • Bookpower gives you access to a variety of sales avenues and markets to maximize your opportunities to turn your books into cash.
  • All aspects of the sale, payments, repair and shipping are managed for you.
  • Curriculum Resources
    Alberta
    Ontario Trillium List
    Quebec
    Associations

    Quickly find resources for your subject and grade below
    KG.Gr. 1Gr. 2Gr. 3Gr. 4Gr. 5Gr. 6Gr. 7Gr. 8Gr. 9Gr. 10Gr. 11Gr. 12
    Biology212234108128
    Business35111415
    Chemistry11111698121
    Classical Studies1114
    Economics1158111
    English25283851789315437137852963610641199
    Ethics4622
    Family Studies2
    French453597386119231372414495484532420
    Geography581221506660214872
    German341112126
    Guidance12222
    Health22125109
    History125131827556258105238226
    Language158210610598121194170179171203402406
    Latin21143827260
    Math1739565787891069412084112200269
    Music1111615843
    Philosophy1211227489
    Physical Education11114
    Physics122100110
    Religion159671413242625211323
    Science1101822252757818490105143110
    Social Studies45812149143675
    Spanish182748129206273200
    Technology332
    Visual Arts3222510313629
    © 2020 bookpower.com   |   All rights reserved.